Connecting...

privacy policy

peoplefusion values your privacy and is committed to ensuring the confidentiality of your personal information. We manage personal information in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 and Australian Privacy Principles. This policy applies to information collected by peoplefusion Pty Ltd. You can read our full policy by clicking here.

We only collect information that is reasonably necessary for the proper performance of our activities or functions.

We do not collect personal information just because we think it could be useful at some future stage if we have no present need for it.

We may decline to collect unsolicited personal information from or about you and take steps to purge it from our systems.

By viewing our full policy you will be able to find out how we manage your personal information as an APP Entity under the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs).

You will also be able to find out about the information flows associated with that information. 

If you have any questions please contact us.


AdWords Remarketing Privacy Policy
This website uses the Google AdWords remarketing service to advertise on third party websites (including Google) to previous visitors to our site. It could mean that we advertise to previous visitors who haven’t completed a task on our site, for example using the contact form to make an enquiry. This could be in the form of an advertisement on the Google search results page, or a site in the Google Display Network. Third-party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on someone’s past visits to this website. Of course, any data collected will be used in accordance with our own privacy policy and Google’s privacy policy.

You can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Preferences page.